Comet News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 26 – May 02


Apr
26

Boys Freshman Baseball at Tbd

TBD
12:00 pm | TBA

Apr
26

Apr
26

Boys Varsity Tennis at Grove City High School

Grove City High School
4:30 pm | Dan Witteman Courts @ Grove City High School

Apr
26

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Reynoldsburg High School

Reynoldsburg High School
5:00 pm | Track & Field @ Central Crossing High School

Apr
26

Boys Freshman Baseball at Reynoldsburg High School

Reynoldsburg High School
5:15 pm | Baseball Varsity Field @ BALDWIN JUNIOR HIGH

Apr
26

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Reynoldsburg High School

Reynoldsburg High School
5:15 pm | Baseball Varsity Field @ BALDWIN JUNIOR HIGH

Apr
26

Girls Varsity Softball at Groveport Madison High School

Groveport Madison High School
5:15 pm | Gym @ Groveport Madison Sr High School

Apr
26

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Groveport Madison High School

Groveport Madison High School
5:15 pm | Softball @ Groveport – Softball

Apr
27

Boys Varsity Tennis at Groveport Madison Sr High School

Groveport Madison High School
4:00 pm | Gym @ Groveport Madison Sr High School

Apr
27

Boys Varsity Track vs. Whetstone High School

Whetstone High School
5:00 pm | Track & Field @ Central Crossing High School

Apr
27

Girls Varsity Track vs. Whetstone High School

Whetstone High School
5:00 pm | Track & Field @ Central Crossing High School

Apr
28

Boys Varsity Tennis at Canal Winchester High School

Canal Winchester High School
4:00 pm | tennis @ Canal Winchester High School

Apr
28

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Reynoldsburg High School

Reynoldsburg High School
5:00 pm | Track & Field @ Central Crossing High School

Apr
28

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Reynoldsburg High School

Reynoldsburg High School
5:00 pm | Track & Field @ Central Crossing High School

Apr
28

Girls Varsity Softball at Lancaster High School

Lancaster High School
5:15 pm | Fulton Field @ Lancaster High School

Apr
28

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Lancaster High School

Lancaster High School
5:15 pm | Diamond #8 @ Marten’s Park

Apr
28

Boys Varsity Baseball at Reynoldsburg High School

Reynoldsburg High School
5:15 pm | Baseball Varsity Field @ BALDWIN JUNIOR HIGH

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Bishop Hartley High School

Bishop Hartley High School
4:00 pm | Track & Field @ Central Crossing High School

Apr
29

Boys Freshman Baseball at Bexley Middle and High School

Bexley Middle and High School
5:15 pm | Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus @ Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus

Apr
29

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Bexley Middle and High School

Bexley Middle and High School
5:15 pm | Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus @ Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Bexley Middle and High School

Bexley Middle and High School
5:15 pm | Track & Field @ Central Crossing High School

Apr
29

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Pickerington High School Central

Pickerington High School Central
5:15 pm | Track & Field @ Central Crossing High School

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Baseball at Groveport Madison High School

Groveport Madison High School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Groveport Madison Sr High School

Apr
30

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Groveport Madison Sr High School

Groveport Madison Sr High School
5:00 pm | Track & Field @ Central Crossing High School

Apr
30

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Groveport Madison Sr High School

Groveport Madison Sr High School
5:00 pm | Track & Field @ Central Crossing High School